Jump to other news and events

Agricultural Science and Business Teacher Openings in Indiana

Agricultural Education Placement Report
Report #
August 11, 2014

This publication will be updated as job openings occur.


To obtain information about education in the state of Indiana use your World Wide Web browser to access The IDEANET Home Page . The most helpful options will be K-12 School Data and K-12 School Websites. For licensure information go to Purdue Office of Professional Preparation and Licensure and click on "Licensing" tab.


The National FFA Organization and NAAE have a job openings list for the United States. To access it use your World Wide Web browser to access U.S. Agriculture Teacher Opportunities.


The Indiana Department of Education maintains the School Personnel Job Bank.  This voluntary system also lists teacher job openings in the state of Indiana.  To access it use your World Wide Web browser to access https://dc.doe.state.in.us/doeonline/jobbank/search.aspx



Openings



Placement

Indiana State Department of Agriculture - Tami Neighbors

Northview High School - Ben Wegner

Jasper High School - Brian Meyer

Bloomfield Jr-Sr High School - Temporary - Medical Leave

Western Boone Jr-Sr High School - Katie Pitts (maternity leave)

Whitko H.S. / Whitko M.S. - Karrin Koontz

Mt. Vernon High School - Cayla Mustin

Plymouth High School/Lincoln Jr. High School - Clinton Watts

Delphi Community High School & Middle School - Taylor Plank

North Harrison High School - Darcy Kamer

Sheridan Community Schools - Mary Catherine Mills

North Putnam High School & Middle School - Janna Oxford

Lincoln Sr High School - Kaitlyn Lacey

Shenandoah High School - Tammie Gadberry

Wawasee High School - Tyler Boganwright

Carroll High School (Ft. Wayne) - Ross Dilts

Dekalb High School - Ashtin Balzer

Riverton Parke Jr Sr High School - Matthew Armbruster

Martinsville High School - Dean Dunham

Rossville High School - Jesse Davis

Lanesville Community Schools - Ashley Burks

Hagerstown Jr Sr High School - Kara Hendrickson

Western Boone Jr Sr High School - Tyler Galloway

Winchester Community High School - Colton Prescott

Garrett High School - Warren (Andy) Giegold

Whiteland High School - Hannah Goeb

Franklin Community High School - Ashley Langreck

Seeger Memorial Jr/Sr High School - Blake Nickle

Warsaw Community Schools - Steve Townsend

Twin Lakes High School - Becky O'Farrell

Tecumseh High School - Michelle Rexing

Union City Jr/Sr High School - Ron Smith

Oak Hill High School - Carlee Dittemore

Clinton Prairie Jr-Sr High School - Amber Bedwell

Blue River Valley Jr-Sr High School - Abby Coy (one-semester for maternity leave)

Corydon Central High School - Adam Conklin

Northeast School Corporation (Sullivan County) - Jamie Akers

Bremen High School - Shannon Verhaeghe

Connersville High School - Cindy Mote

McCutcheon High School - Becky Snyder

Lebanon High School - Nikki (Thatcher) Love

Frontier Jr-Sr High School - Katie Pitts

West Central School Corp (Pulaski Co.) - Shaw Hazelby

Sunman-Dearborn Middle School - Arin Nanz

LaPorte High School - Rob Walker

Westville High School (LaPorte Co.) - William (Bill) Smith

Peace Corps - Josh Reger

Elanco - Mariah Huff

Scottsburg High School - Caroline VanGosen